PROTORC HYDRAULIC REACTION ARMS

Boss Blue >> Bolting - Torque Wrenches >> ProTorc Hydraulic Reaction Arms

Suit Series PTSD

ALCO Extension Arms

ALCO Extension Arm
Wrench ModelPart No. (300mm)Part No. (400mm)Part No. (550mm)
PTSD02162001162002162003
PTSD05162004162005162006
PTSD08162007162008162009
PTSD10162010162011162012
PTSD16162013162014162015
PTSD20162016162017162018
PTSD28162019162020162021
PTSD36162022162023162024
PTSD50162025162025162027
PTSD70162028162029162030

Square Drive Reaction Arms

Wrench ModelStandard Reaction Arm (1) Part No.Standard Reaction Arm (1) - mm (A)Standard Reaction Arm (1) - mm (B)Standard Reaction Arm (1) - mm (C)Extended Reaction Arm (2) Part No.Extended Reaction Arm (2) - mm (A)Extended Reaction Arm (2) - mm (B)Extended Reaction Arm (2) - mm (C)
PTSD02162071129479716325819975125
PTSD0516212416673143163259236106176
PTSD0816217819283163163260262114194
PTSD1016223122295185163261292126216
PTSD1616228423594184163262305124214
PTSD2016233727394184163263343142247
PTSD28162390285130250163264355166286
PTSD36162443322118248163265392149279
PTSD50162496330128266163266400158296
PTSD70162549349140283163267419170313
Square Drive Reaction Arm 1
Square Drive Reaction Arm 2

Sqaure Drive Reaction Sleeve with Foot

Sqaure Drive Reaction Sleeve
Wrench ModelPart No.
PTSD02163268
PTSD05163269
PTSD08163270
PTSD10163271
PTSD16163272
PTSD20163273
PTSD28163274
PTSD36163275
PTSD50163276
PTSD70163277

Suit Series PTLC

Low Clearance Extended Reaction Arms

Low Clearance Extended Reaction Arm
Wrench ModelPart No. (Length 550mm)
PTLC02163246
PTLC05163247
PTLC10163248
PTLC20163249
PTLC25163250
PTLC40163251

Low Clearance Reaction Pad

Wrench ModelPart No.Dimension (mm) LDimension (mm) WDimension (mm) H
PTLC021632521102638
PTLC051632531433251
PTLC101632541814564
PTLC201632552296476
PTLC2516325628483100
PTLC40163257361111127
Low Clearance Reaction Pad

Want more information? Feel free to contact us below

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

About Us

At BOSS we work hard so you can let your BOSS do the hard work.

With over 150 years of collective experience in the hydraulics industry, our team pride ourselves on supplying high-quality products and service, at a good honest price.

That's our promise to you.

© 2020 Boss Hydraulics.  All Rights Reserved.

Brought to you by PT Hydraulics.

ABN: 86 239 922 730

© 2020 Boss Hydraulics.  All Rights Reserved.

Brought to you by PT Hydraulics.

ABN: 86 239 922 730

Scroll to Top